I won an award…

and when I mean ‘I won an award’ I mean thanks to the awesome talents of Jay Aheer who created the cover that won. Thanks to everyone who voted and make sure to check out the other winners and runner ups below 🙂



Evernight Book of the Year:


Winner ~ Giving it to the Biker by Sam Crescent


Runner Up ~ Hardcore by Jenika Snow



Favorite Evernight Author:


Winner ~ Jenika


Runner Up ~ Sam



Best Evernight Series:


Winner ~ Wilde Brothers by Susan Hayes


Runner Up ~ SEALed with a Kiss by Jessica Coulter Smith



Best Hero:


Winner ~ Zac Goldman from Damages Incurred by JR Gray


Runner Up ~ Kix Rockwell from Unbroken by Beth D. Carter



Best Heroine:


Winner ~ Rose Red from Unbearable by Wren Michaels


Runner Up ~ Adira Lora from Adira’s Mate by April Zyon



Best Cover:


Winner ~ Guitars and Cupcakes by Ella Grey


Runner Up ~ (tie) Stiffing Up Dirty by Kacey Hammell and Bound to Her by Michelle Monkou



Best Rom on the Go:


Winner ~ Alpha Blood by Elena Kincaid


Runner Up ~ Being Luca’s by Raven McAllan



Best Naughty Fairy Tales:


Winner ~ Claimed by Her Bears by Doris O’Connor


Runner Up ~ Bad Apple by Wren Michaels



Best Anthology:


Winner ~ Bad Alpha


Runner Up ~ Bad Alpha: Manlove



Best BDSM:


Winner ~ Claimed by Her Bears by Doris O’Connor


Runner Up ~ The Auction by Gale Stanley



Best Contemporary:


Winner ~ Mine to Love by Lea Bronsen


Runner Up ~ (tie) Kind Stud by Liv Rancourt and Stay for Me by Carlene Love Flores



Best Erotic:


Winner ~ Death’s Dirty Demands by Sam Crescent


Runner Up ~ Breaker Zone by Nicola Cameron



Best Fantasy:


Winner ~ All Mine by Marie Medina


Runner Up ~ Faerie Fate by Margaret Madigan



Best Futuristic:


Winner ~ Adira’s Mate by April Zyon


Runner Up ~ An Appetite for Blackmail by Ravenna Tate



Best Gay:


Winner ~ Break Me by James Cox


Runner Up ~ Damages Incurred by JR Gray



Best Historical:


Winner ~ Lord Suitor by Raven McAllan


Runner Up ~ The Treasure Hunters by Beth D. Carter



Best Interracial:


Winner ~ Talk Dirty to Me by Remmy Duchene


Runner Up ~ Her Sweet Seduction by Sabrina Sol



Best Lesbian:


Winner ~ The Sea Wife by Naomi Clark


Runner Up ~ Let’s Ride by Rebecca Black



Best May/Dec:


Winner ~ So Wrong It’s So Good by Jenika Snow


Runner Up ~ Slow Burn by Michelle Roth



Best Menage:


Winner ~ One Naughty Fantasy by Ravenna Tate


Runner Up ~ Deep Water by Nicola Cameron



Best New Adult:


Winner ~ Veil of Scars by JR Gray


Runner Up ~ DUSK by Erin M. Leaf



Best Paranormal:


Winner ~ SEALed Embrace by Jessica Coulter Smith


Runner Up ~ Protected by the Bear by Vanessa Devereaux



Best Rubeneque:


Winner ~ The Rock Star’s Wife by Raven McAllan


Runner Up ~ Celestial Beauty by Angela Castle



Best Sci-Fi:


Winner ~ Bleeding Love by Beth D. Carter


Runner Up ~ (tie) Alien Manhunt 3 by Jennifer Denys and Coopers’ Condition by Jacey Holbrand



Best Shifter:


Winner ~ Trouble Walked In by Michelle Roth


Runner Up ~ Fighting for Honor by Kacey Hammell



Best Suspense:


Winner ~ Intimate Fear by DC Stone


Runner Up ~ Kidnapped: The Search for Casey by Lorraine Nelson



Best Urban Fantasy:


Winner ~ Murder and Mayhem by Jennifer Macaire


Runner Up ~ The Damned by October Weeks



Best Western:


Winner ~ Forever Mine by April Zyon


Runner Up ~ The Boss’s Son by Tamsin Baker



Best Evernight Teen:


Winner ~ Drawn by Chris Ledbetter



Runner Up ~ Maiden by CL Marin


Posted by Evernight Marketing at 3:05 PM No comments:


Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest


Labels: Evernight Awards, Evernight Readers’ Choice Awards, Winners


Sunday, November 22, 2015